Shavuot 5781
Sunday, May 16, 2021 • 5 Sivan 5781
All Day for 2 DaysAdded to schedule 6:30 Monday Shavuot Day 1 - Rememberin a fallen Tzahal officer and short dvar Torah by Gideon and Rabbi Eric Levy
Cancelled 6:30 Tuesday Shavuot Day 2 - Yoetzet Avital Weissman's shiur
Shavuot Sign Up List
Men Outdoors - Mincha/Maariv Sunday May 16 |
3/42 Left Register Now Name Jeff Eisman 4x Name Avi Ossip Name Aaron Chaitovsky Name s nachman 2x Name Yaacov gil Name JEFFREY LICHTMAN 3x Name Lawrence Cohn Name Jeffrey Eisman 2x Name robert eisman Name Moshe Allweiss 2x Name Arie Neumann Name Gary Katz Name Joe Azoulay 2x Name David Gross Name Eitan Bedziner Name Brian Berns Name Larry Weiss 3x Name Weissman Name Michael David &leibel Sternbach 2x Name David abergel 2x Name David abergel Name Barak Speiser Name howard rabin |
Men Outdoors - Shacharit Monday May 17 |
42 Booked Name Jeff Eisman 4x Name Avi Ossip Name Yaacov gil 3x Name Lawrence Cohn Name Jeffrey Eisman 2x Name robert eisman 2x Name Arie Neumann Name Gary Katz Name Joe Azoulay Name Kenneth Malc 2x Name zimmerman Name Howard I Nayberg Name Yaffa and Aaron Bertel 2x Name Ezra Cohen/ Fred Fein Name Gadi Wollstein 2x Name Jeff Dienstag Name Josh Abergel Name Alan Fromm 2x Name Jeff Dienstag Name Sol jacobs 2x Name Jeff and Nina Hoch Name steven krawitz Name Roni Lorbert Name Marc Ornstein Name Irving Gomolin 2x Name Bud Levy |
Men Outdoors - Mincha/Maariv Monday May 17 |
13/42 Left Register Now Name Jeff Eisman 4x Name Avi Ossip Name Aaron Chaitovsky 2x Name Yaacov gil 3x Name Lawrence Cohn Name Jeffrey Eisman Name robert eisman Name Moshe Allweiss 2x Name Gary Katz Name Joe Azoulay 2x Name David Gross Name Larry Solomon Name Eitan Bedziner Name Larry Weiss Name Michael David &leibel Sternbach 2x Name David abergel Name Barak Speiser Name howard rabin |
Men Outdoors - Shacharit Tuesday May 18 |
42 Booked Name Jeff Eisman 3x Name Avi Ossip Name Aaron Chaitovsky Name s nachman 2x Name Yaacov gil 3x Name Lawrence Cohn Name Jeffrey Eisman 2x Name robert eisman 2x Name Gary Katz Name Joe Azoulay Name Kenneth Malc 2x Name zimmerman Name Yaffa and Aaron Bertel Name Larry Solomon 2x Name Jeff Dienstag Name Josh Abergel Name Alan Fromm 2x Name Jeff Dienstag 2x Name Asher Baer Name Sol jacobs 2x Name Jeff and Nina Hoch Name steven krawitz Name Marc Ornstein Name Irving Gomolin 2x Name Bud Levy Name Eric Levy |
Men Outdoors - Mincha/Maariv Tuesday May 18 |
17/42 Left Register Now Name Jeff Eisman 3x Name Avi Ossip Name Aaron Chaitovsky 2x Name Yaacov gil Name JEFFREY LICHTMAN 3x Name Lawrence Cohn Name Jeffrey Eisman Name robert eisman Name Moshe Allweiss 2x Name Gary Katz 2x Name David Gross Name Eitan Bedziner Name Michael David &leibel Sternbach Name Jonathan Stochel Name howard rabin |
Women Outdoors - Mincha/Maariv Sunday May 16 |
16/18 Left Register Now |
Women Outdoors - Shacharit Monday May 17 |
18 Booked 2x Name Avi Ossip Name s nachman 2x 3x Name Lawrence Cohn 2x 2x Name zimmerman Name Yaffa and Aaron Bertel Name Ruh Lorbert 2x Name Marc Ornstein |
Women Outdoors - Mincha/Maariv Monday May 17 |
17/18 Left Register Now |
Women Outdoors - Shacharit Tuesday May 18 |
18 Booked Name Jeff Eisman Name Avi Ossip Name s nachman 2x 3x Name Lawrence Cohn Name robert eisman Name Kenneth Malc 2x Name zimmerman Name Yaffa and Aaron Bertel 2x Name Asher Baer Name Marc Ornstein |
Women Outdoors - Mincha/Maariv Tuesday May 18 |
17/18 Left Register Now |
Men Main Sanctuary - Minchah/Maariv Sunday May 16 |
13/60 Left Register Now Name Ezra Appleman 2x Name Brad Goldsammler Name alvin smilow Name howard Rabin Name Edwin Simpser Name Sandy Jacobson Name Debbie & Marty Taub 2x Name Gershon Allweiss Name Rabbi Nathan Allweiss Name Asher Allweiss Name Ave Gold 3x Name Danny Rosen 3x Name Howard I Nayberg Name Joel Verstaendig Name Larry Solomon Name Joel Verstaendig 3x Name shani kaufman Name Yoram Haase 2x Name Brian Linder Name Samuel Aronson 2x Name Roni Lorbert Name David Sroka Name Goldberg Name Gideon Levy 2x Name Jacob Neumann |
Men Main Sanctuary - Shacharit Monday May 17 |
60 Booked 2x Name Kenny Gerber Name Douglas Mund Name Richard Baer 2x Name Brad Goldsammler 2x Name alvin smilow 2x Name Ariel Gross Name Jack Nass Name JEFFREY LICHTMAN Name Steve Friedman Name Moshe Allweiss 3x Name Philip Floumanhaft Name Sandy Jacobson Name Debbie & Marty Taub Name Robbi Heimann Name JEFF D FELDSTEIN 2x Name Moshe and Barbra Cohen Name Larry Weinreich 2x Name JEFF D FELDSTEIN Name Asher Allweiss Name Ave Gold 3x Name Danny Rosen Name David Gross 2x Name Josh Kirschenbaum 2x Name Howard I Nayberg Name Martin Lichter Name Joel Verstaendig Name Joel Verstaendig 2x Name shani kaufman Name Yoram Haase 2x Name Brian Linder Name Howie Nayberg |
Men Main Sanctuary - Mincha/Maariv Monday May 17 |
13/60 Left Register Now Name Ezra Appleman 2x Name Brad Goldsammler Name alvin smilow Name howard Rabin Name Edwin Simpser Name Sandy Jacobson Name Debbie & Marty Taub Name Moshe and Barbra Cohen 2x Name Gershon Allweiss Name Rabbi Nathan Allweiss Name Asher Allweiss Name Ave Gold 3x Name Danny Rosen Name David Gross 3x Name Howard I Nayberg 2x Name Ezra Cohen/ Fred Fein Name Larry Solomon 3x Name shani kaufman Name Yoram Haase Name Samuel Aronson 2x 3x Name Ethan Brandler Name Cary David Kessler Name Goldberg 2x Name Jacob Neumann |
Men Main Sanctuary - Shacharit Tuesday May 18 |
60 Booked 2x Name Kenny Gerber Name Douglas Mund Name Ezra Appleman Name Richard Baer 2x Name alvin smilow 2x Name Ariel Gross Name Jack Nass Name JEFFREY LICHTMAN Name Steve Friedman 3x Name Philip Floumanhaft Name Sandy Jacobson Name Debbie & Marty Taub Name Robbi Heimann Name JEFF D FELDSTEIN 2x Name Moshe and Barbra Cohen Name Larry Weinreich 2x Name JEFF D FELDSTEIN Name Gershon Allweiss Name Rabbi Nathan Allweiss 3x Name Danny Rosen 3x Name David Gross 2x Name Josh Kirschenbaum 2x Name Ezra Cohen/ Fred Fein Name Martin Lichter Name Brian Berns Name Franki Kessler 3x Name shani kaufman Name Yoram Haase Name Samuel Aronson |
Men Main Sanctuary - Mincha/Maariv Tuesday May 18 |
20/60 Left Register Now Name Ezra Appleman 2x Name Brad Goldsammler Name alvin smilow Name Edwin Simpser Name Sandy Jacobson Name Debbie & Marty Taub Name Moshe and Barbra Cohen Name Mitchell Lustig 2x 3x Name Danny Rosen Name David Gross 3x Name Howard I Nayberg 2x Name Ezra Cohen/ Fred Fein Name Joel Verstaendig 3x Name shani kaufman Name Yoram Haase Name Samuel Aronson 2x 3x Name Ethan Brandler Name Cary David Kessler Name Goldberg 2x Name Jacob Neumann |
Women Main Sanctuary - Minchah/Maariv Sunday May 16 |
49/60 Left Register Now Name Jeannie Appleman 4x 2x Name shani kaufman Name David Sroka 3x |
Women Main Sanctuary - Shacharit Monday May 17 |
3/60 Left Register Now 2x Name Kenny Gerber Name Douglas Mund 2x 2x Name JEFFREY LICHTMAN Name howard Rabin Name Debbie & Marty Taub Name Robbi Heimann Name JEFF D FELDSTEIN Name Moshe and Barbra Cohen 4x 3x Name Mike Schwartz Name JEFF D FELDSTEIN Name Dina Allweiss Name Malka Allweiss Name Rochelle Verstaendig Name Larry Solomon Name Daniel Max Name Martin Lichter Name Phyllis jacobson 2x Name shani kaufman 3x Name Jeff and Nina Hoch 2x Name Ethan Brandler 3x Name Weissman 5x 4x Name Jeannie Appleman Name Jeannie Appleman 2x Name Andrea Raphael 2x Name David Kaufman Name Igor Furman |
Women Main Sanctuary - Mincha/Maariv Monday May 17 |
52/60 Left Register Now Name Jeannie Appleman 4x 3x |
Women Main Sanctuary - Shacharit Tuesday May 18 |
60 Booked 2x Name Kenny Gerber Name Douglas Mund 2x Name Jeannie Appleman 2x 2x Name JEFFREY LICHTMAN Name Steve Friedman Name howard Rabin Name Sandy Jacobson Name Debbie & Marty Taub Name Robbi Heimann Name JEFF D FELDSTEIN Name Moshe and Barbra Cohen 4x 3x Name Mike Schwartz Name Dina Allweiss 4x Name David Gross Name Malka Allweiss Name Rochelle Verstaendig Name Larry Solomon Name Daniel Max Name Martin Lichter Name Phyllis jacobson Name Franki Kessler 4x Name shani kaufman Name Samuel Aronson 3x Name Jeff and Nina Hoch 2x Name Ethan Brandler Name Eric Levy Name Joyce Gomolin 3x Name Weissman 5x |
Women Main Sanctuary - Mincha/Maariv Tuesday May 18 |
52/60 Left Register Now Name Jeannie Appleman 4x 3x |
Men Hashkama (Vasikin) Shacharit - Monday May 17 |
30/60 Left Register Now Name Aaron Chaitovsky Name s nachman Name Ezra Appleman Name Yaacov gil Name Edwin Simpser 2x Name Joshua Sclair Name Mitchell Lustig Name Gershon Allweiss Name Rabbi Nathan Allweiss 2x Name David Gross Name Samuel Aronson 3x Name Ethan Brandler 3x Name Eric Levy Name Yishai Kaufman 2x Name Michael David &leibel Sternbach Name David abergel Name David abergel Name David Sroka Name Jonathan Stochel 2x Name Jacob Neumann |
Men Hashkama Shacharit - Tuesday May 18 |
30 Booked Name Yaacov gil 2x Name Brad Goldsammler Name Moshe Allweiss Name howard Rabin Name Joel R Kessler Name Edwin Simpser 2x Name Joshua Sclair Name Asher Allweiss Name Ave Gold 3x Name Howard I Nayberg Name Joel Verstaendig Name Eitan Bedziner Name Brian Linder Name Brian Linder Name Jonathan Raphael Name Roni Lorbert 3x Name Ethan Brandler 2x Name Weissman 2x Name Michael David &leibel Sternbach Name Billy Last Name David abergel |
Women Hashkama (Vasikin) Shacharit - Monday May 17 |
54/60 Left Register Now Name Jeannie Appleman Name Joshua Sclair 2x Name Eric Levy 2x Name Eliana Kaufman |
Women Hashkama Shacharit - Tuesday May 18 |
8/12 Left Register Now 2x Name Joshua Sclair Name Ruh Lorbert Name Debbie simpser |
Yizkor Only Service Outdoors 11:15AM Tuesday May 18 |
32/50 Left Register Now Name Jack Nass Name Sherri Malc 2x Name Joshua Sclair Name Mitchell Lustig Name Daniel Max Name Steve Albert Name Asher Baer 2x Name Shmuela Sternbach Name Debbie simpser Name Sandi Nayberg Name ben edlsetain |
Share Print Save To My Calendar |
Tue, April 23 2024 15 Nisan 5784